Home :: About
About Me
Name: DaniŽl van den Ouden
Born: 25 December 1983
Where: In the beautifull city of Schoonhoven, Holland
Nickname: Viper-92/[Titan]/DvdOuden/Prutser
Interests: I'm sure you can guess that yourself
Programming Languages: C++, C, Visual Basic, Java, TI-83 Basic, Z80/ARM/X86 Assembler, Magic (Unipaas), PHP
Occupance: Programmer
Favourite website: TIcalc.org
Favourite PC Game: Command & Conquer (Ol' time favourite)
Email: daniel@ouden.org

About This Site
The design comes from TIcalc.org as you might have noticed.
I've created this site using Macromedia Dreamweaver (and notepad++). Even with all the copy/pasting I did, it still was a bitch to do.

If you have any compliments about this site, mail me, if you have complaints, right next to your desk is propably a cilinder shaped archive, put them there :)

My TI-83
I got my TI-83 in 4th grade (The Dutch school system is quite different than any other) when I was 15 years old.
It was love at first sight (until I saw a TI-92 :). I first started programming in BASIC, trying to make cool games (I did make a nice Virtual pet once). Until I discovert Assembly. That was one year after I got my TI-83. I really had a hard time learning ASM until I came across the best tutorial in the world, ASM83 GURU by James Matthews (Check the programming section). That tutorial REALLY helped me. It is written in a clear and easy to read way.

Anyway, this is a picture of my TI-83
My Computer
Totally outdated info used to be here :)